Moneyball Labs

Suwon · Suwon KT Wiz Park

KT Wiz

KT 위즈

Last in the league in each of its first three seasons, champion in 2021.

Record

90–49–5

rank 1 · .647

Run differential

+176

5.94 / 4.67

Pythagorean record

86–53

Luck +4.4

wOBA

.362

league .346

FIP

4.21

ERA 4.14

Titles

1

last 2021

144 games

The season so far

Games above .500 after every game, first pitch to today. Below it, the record month by month, with runs scored and allowed.

9–0–1
Mar3–0+10 runs
Apr16–9+38 runs
May13–11–1+7 runs
Jun11–12−14 runs
Jul14–4–1+28 runs
Aug9–7–1+21 runs
Sep17–6–1+44 runs
Oct7–0–1+42 runs

Latest

Last six

  1. Oct 12 · Daegu18:30

  2. Oct 11 · Daegu14:00

  3. Oct 7 · Suwon18:30

  4. Oct 6 · Gocheok18:30

  5. Oct 5 · Suwon14:00

  6. Oct 4 · Suwon17:00

30 batters

Lineup

PlayerPosPAHRAVGOBPwOBAwRC+WAR
HilliardLF63944.304.374.4281616.13
Choi Won-joonRF6769.356.434.4211566.04
Ahn Hyun-minRF41714.298.441.4321654.17
Heo Kyung-min3B3964.330.397.3791242.55
Jang Sung-wooC26912.203.353.3571081.68
Ryu Hyun-in2B2381.338.390.3751221.51
Kim Hyun-soo1B62214.286.357.3571081.34
Kim Sang-su2B4891.282.378.337931.22
Kwon Dong-jinSS2613.268.346.345991.13
Jang Joon-wonSS1667.204.314.330880.49
Jang Jin-hyukLF673.286.388.4251590.48
Lee Jung-hoonLF921.293.424.3681160.37
Cho Dae-hyunC661.293.359.345990.33
Yoo Joon-kyuCF640.288.373.3531050.23

25 arms

Staff

PlayerRoleIPERAFIPK/9BB/9WAR
Ko Young-pyoSP172 2/33.283.219.51.14.94
So Hyung-joonSP131 1/33.153.597.31.63.23
Oh Won-seokSP1005.583.988.52.92.05
Dae Ni-elSP552.132.6111.32.91.92
Bo SchultzSP62 2/33.163.158.02.21.83
Logan AllenSP92 2/33.594.318.12.61.58
Bae Je-sungSP772.924.127.84.71.46
Yuta SugimotoRP71 2/35.904.428.73.41.14
Park Young-hyunRP61 2/32.484.189.53.81.13
Matt SauerSP101 1/34.885.026.34.00.97
Jeon Yong-juRP45 1/34.374.438.96.90.71
Son Dong-hyunRP633.574.927.73.90.67
Kim Min-suRP42 2/35.704.727.63.60.54
Woo Kyu-minRP40 1/33.354.724.21.60.52

Season series

Head to head

Samsung7–9
LG10–6
KIA10–6
Doosan11–4–1
Hanwha12–3–1
NC11–5
Lotte10–5–1
SSG8–7–1
Kiwoom11–4–1

Splits

Home and road

Home45–24–265.2%
Road45–25–364.3%
Last 109승1무0패
Streak10승

The KBO publishes home and road records but not runs by venue, so no park factor is applied anywhere on this platform. A Sajik hitter and a Jamsil hitter are compared as if the ballparks were the same, and they are not.

Broadcast

On the show

See all →