Moneyball Labs

Profiles

Faces of the season

Sixteen players the platform profiles in full: a portrait, a short biography, and a season line computed here rather than copied.

KBO 2026 · 585 players

Players

Sort any column. The tint runs with the league spread, so a column scans before you read a single figure. Every advanced number is derived here from the counting stats — see the glossary for the arithmetic.

Player
01Kim Do-yeong김도영KIA3B1355934511811.308.413.647.339.30614.3%17.4%.4631878.59
02Austin Dean오스틴LG1B144640411275.331.427.635.304.33812.7%14.8%.4681917.90
03Koo Ja-wook구자욱SamsungLF114497151026.371.458.581.210.41613.3%14.3%.4641886.38
04Hilliard힐리어드KTLF1426394413910.304.374.593.288.36110.2%27.4%.4281616.13
05Choi Won-joon최원준KTRF14067697428.356.434.485.130.40311.2%12.7%.4211566.04
06Park Sung-han박성한SSGSS1446275715.330.429.425.094.38314.5%13.4%.3971385.65
07Victor Reyes레이예스LotteLF144636181091.363.410.527.165.3847.5%10.2%.4211565.54
08Na Sung-bum나성범KIARF14058131970.303.379.541.238.37710.0%27.2%.4121494.63
09Park Min-woo박민우NC2B13856177250.320.405.434.114.36211.4%12.8%.3871314.59
10Noh Si-hwan노시환Hanwha3B12757129963.283.360.505.222.3438.9%25.7%.3921344.33
11Yonathan Perlaza페라자HanwhaRF132558206810.289.408.493.204.33216.3%18.6%.4091474.30
12Han Dong-hee한동희Lotte3B10946125811.306.371.544.238.3278.0%17.8%.4081474.29
13Lewin Diaz디아즈Samsung1B144625261292.305.384.510.205.32611.7%15.7%.4011413.93
14Kim Ju-won김주원NCSS131590186130.280.361.427.147.3008.5%13.4%.3631123.70
15Yang Eui-ji양의지DoosanC13553723792.249.354.443.194.23710.6%11.4%.3641133.70
16Matt Davidson데이비슨Kiwoom1B12452328891.297.369.539.241.3535.7%24.5%.4091473.64
17Heo In-seo허인서HanwhaC13046020790.283.349.472.189.3617.8%28.0%.3711193.40
18Choi Hyoung-woo최형우SamsungLF137574181062.301.387.462.161.34812.0%18.8%.3861293.26
19Moon Hyun-bin문현빈HanwhaLF132589157611.297.375.457.161.32110.2%12.7%.3811263.18
20Kang Baek-ho강백호Hanwha1B131570341180.285.353.530.244.3099.3%21.2%.3931353.08
21Park Geon-woo박건우NCRF12950020789.301.375.488.188.32211.0%16.0%.3871302.83
22Ko Seung-min고승민Lotte2B11249316750.288.344.470.182.3307.9%19.3%.3681162.71
23Kim Ji-chan김지찬SamsungCF13453003822.315.397.359.045.34611.1%8.3%.3561082.66
24Seo Geon-chang서건창Kiwoom2B994503323.308.395.391.083.34610.4%10.9%.3661152.38
25Ryu Ji-hyuk류지혁Samsung2B13953156029.280.366.381.101.32610.2%14.7%.3481022.34
26Kim Min-seok김민석DoosanLF1355195573.310.391.404.095.37210.6%16.4%.3711182.27
27Park Chan-ho박찬호DoosanSS14360755433.283.349.367.084.3209.1%12.9%.333902.24
28Park Jae-hyun박재현KIALF132556196921.293.332.470.177.3395.2%19.4%.3621122.17
29Park Hae-min박해민LGCF14459155742.288.368.367.079.3199.0%11.5%.344992.16
30Kim Sun-bin김선빈KIA2B1375381503.285.386.346.061.31812.8%9.3%.3481022.11
31Kim Sung-yoon김성윤SamsungRF12549365419.300.375.399.099.32510.3%9.9%.3591101.76
32Ahn Jae-seok안재석Doosan3B11045111675.278.324.438.160.3105.8%15.5%.3451001.66
33Guillermo Heredia에레디아SSGLF11549718982.283.338.468.185.3035.8%15.7%.3631131.63
34Hwang Sung-bin황성빈LotteCF12150603855.289.340.362.074.3386.1%13.8%.326851.50
35Jeon Min-jae전민재LotteSS14052097013.278.328.379.102.3366.5%20.2%.327851.45
36Choi Ji-hoon최지훈SSGCF141578136421.250.313.403.152.2778.0%15.6%.327851.35
37Oh Ji-hwan오지환LGSS12645214614.242.322.395.153.2809.3%20.6%.331891.34
38Kim Hyun-soo김현수KT1B14262214950.286.357.420.133.3059.3%11.3%.3571081.34
39Shim Woo-joon심우준HanwhaSS12844774723.264.334.345.081.3088.5%16.3%.319801.24
40Kim Sang-su김상수KT2B1314891411.282.378.326.044.32711.2%12.3%.337931.22
41Kim Ho-ryeong김호령KIACF141581136817.267.312.400.133.3486.0%26.9%.324841.03
42Kim Tae-yeon김태연Hanwha1B12845213443.269.348.426.158.3108.8%18.1%.3571081.01
43Jung Joon-jae정준재SSG2B12954913919.274.351.340.066.3249.8%14.8%.324840.95
44Ahn Chi-hong안치홍Kiwoom2B1174549530.259.344.363.104.28710.8%14.3%.329870.91
45Kim Jae-hwan김재환SSGLF13152724702.217.334.404.186.27114.2%29.4%.343980.91
46Jung Su-bin정수빈DoosanCF14253675220.253.334.347.094.2909.9%14.7%.319800.77
47Hong Chang-gi홍창기LGRF1285180333.239.375.284.046.31715.1%20.8%.325840.03
48Shin Min-jae신민재LG2B13845802612.251.330.276.025.2949.8%13.3%.29259-0.47

Showing 48 of 291

Qualification follows the KBO's own thresholds: 3.1 plate appearances or 1.0 inning per team game, which at 144 games means 446 PA or 144 IP. Turn the filter off to see everyone, including September call-ups whose rate stats are noise.